Monster Trucks Wiki
Advertisement
A38a989c1098994a58f8aa7b82bdf532.png

The 2022 Monster Jam Points Championship Series is the sixth season of Points Championship Series to be hosted by Monster Jam. While the previous season featured only the Stadium Championship Series, this season would feature an additional stadium series, as well as three additional arena series.

The first series, Stadium Championship Series Red, began at the Alamodome in San Antonio, Texas and concluded at Rice-Eccles Stadium at Salt Lake City, Utah. The second, Stadium Championship Series Yellow, begun at RingCentral Coliseum in Oakland, California, and concluded at Atlanta Motor Speedway, in Atlanta, Georgia. The third, Arena Championship Series East, begun at North Charleston Coliseum in North Charleston, South Carolina and concluded at Landers Center in Southaven, Mississippi. The fourth series, Arena Championship Series Central, begun at Royal Farms Arena in Baltimore, Maryland and concluded at SNHU Arena in Manchester, New Hampshire. The fifth and final series, Arena Championship Series West, begun at Vivint Arena in Salt Lake City, Utah and concluded at The Broadmoor World Arena in Colorado Springs, Colorado.

Each series champion received an automatic invitation to Monster Jam World Finals XXI.

Stadium Championship Series Red

Competitors:

  1. Bad Company - John Gordon
  2. The Black Pearl - Cole Venard
  3. Blue Thunder - Todd LeDuc
  4. El Toro Loco - Mark List
  5. Grave Digger - Adam Anderson
  6. Great Clips Mohawk Warrior - Bryce Kenny
  7. Jester - Matt Pagliarulo/Greg Winchenbach (Nashville fill-in)/Aaron Cain (Detroit fill-in)
  8. Kraken - Nick Pagliarulo
  9. Max-D - Tom Meents
  10. Lucas Oil Stabilizer/Monster Mutt Dalmatian (Milwaukee Only) - Cynthia Gauthier
  11. Over Bored - Jamey Garner
  12. Saigon Shaker - Ryan Disharoon/Ricky Ownley (Detroit; Sunday fill-in)

Schedule:

  1. Milwaukee, WI: Fiserv Forum - January 8-9 (Arena Event)
  2. San Antonio, TX: Alamodome - January 15-16
  3. St. Louis, MI: The Dome at America's Center - January 22-23
  4. Nashville, TN: Bridgestone Arena - January 29-30 (Arena Event)
  5. Tampa, FL: Raymond James Stadium - February 5-6
  6. Minneapolis, MN: US Bank Stadium - February 12-13
  7. Arlington, TX: AT&T Stadium - February 19
  8. Detroit, MI: Ford Field - February 26-27
  9. Biloxi, MS: Mississippi Coast Coliseum - March 5-6 (Arena Event)
  10. Hidalgo, TX: Payne Arena - March 18-20 (Arena Event)
  11. Seattle, WA: Lumen Field - April 2
  12. Indianapolis, IN: Lucas Oil Stadium - April 9-10
  13. Philadelphia, PA: Lincoln Financial Field - April 16
  14. Denver, CO: Empower Field at Mile High - April 23
  15. Salt Lake City, UT: Rice-Eccles Stadium- April 30

Stadium Championship Series Yellow

Competitors:

  1. Avenger - Jim Koehler
  2. Axe/The Rod Ryan Show (Houston only) - Preston Pérez
  3. Bakugan Dragonoid - Camden Murphy
  4. Grave Digger - Tyler Menninga
  5. El Toro Loco (on Brutus) - Kraig Champion
  6. Jurassic Attack - Paul Jensen/Jeff Souza (Huntsville & Columbia fill-in)/Cory Rummell (Wilkes-Barres fill-in)
  7. Megalodon (on Rage) - Cory Rummell
  8. Monster Mutt - Charlie Pauken
  9. Soldier Fortune - Kayla Blood
  10. Son-Uva Digger - Ryan Anderson
  11. Vendetta - Mike Christensen/Chris Koehler (Syracuse; freestyle fill-in)/ Alex Blackwell (East Rutherford fill-in)
  12. Zombie - Bari Musawwir

Schedule:

  1. Oakland, CA: RingCentral Coliseum - January 8-9
  2. San Diego, CA: Petco Park - January 15-16
  3. Anaheim, CA: Angel Stadium - January 22-23, February 19-20, February 26-27
  4. Houston, TX: NRG Stadium - January 29, February 5-6
  5. Glendale, AZ: State Farm Stadium - February 12
  6. El Paso, TX: UTEP Sun Bowl - March 5-6
  7. Miami, FL: LoanDepot Park - March 12-13
  8. Jacksonville, FL: TIAA Bank Field - March 19
  9. Huntsville, AL: Von Braun Center - March 25-27 (Arena Event)
  10. Columbia, SC: Colonial Life Arena - April 2-3 (Arena Event)
  11. Atlanta, GA: Atlanta Motor Speedway - April 9-10
  12. Syracuse, NY: Carrier Dome - April 16
  13. East Rutherford, NJ: MetLife Stadium - April 23
  14. Wilkes-Barre, PA: Mohegan Sun Arena - April 29-May 1 (Arena Event)

Arena Championship Series East

Competitors:

  1. Dragon - Coty Saucier/Randy Brown (Macon Fill-In)
  2. El Toro Loco - Armando Castro/Randy Brown (North Charleston Fill-In)
  3. Grave Digger - Weston Anderson
  4. Hooked - Shane Phreed (Save for Albany-Evansville)
  5. Stone Crusher - Chad Tingler (Save for Albany-Evansville)
  6. Whiplash - Brianna Mahon
  7. Bad Company - John Gordon (North Charleston only)
  8. Bad News Travels Fast - Brandon Derrow (North Charleston, Greensboro, Washington D.C. (Saturday afternoon), Hartford, Greenville, and Albany)/Frank Krmel (Washington D.C. (Saturday evening & Sunday afternoon))
  9. Jurassic Attack - Dalton Widner (Worcester, Allentown & Southaven only)/David Olfert (Macon & Evansville only)/Jeff Souza (Charleston only)
  10. Rockwell R.E.D. - Zach Jensen (Worcester & Southaven only)/Jeff Souza (Allentown only)/Travis Mowery (Macon & Evansville only)
  11. Vendetta - Mike Christensen (Charleston only)
  12. Terminal Velocity - Jon Zimmer Jr (Hampton and Little Rock only)
  13. Wild Side - Zack Garner (Hampton and Little Rock only)
  14. Jester - Matt Pagliarulo (Louisville only)
  15. Kraken - Nick Pagliarulo (Louisville only)
  16. Wasted Nites - Brandon Budd (Greenville Only)
  17. Raminator - Mark Hall (Albany only)

Schedule:

  1. N.Charleston, SC: North Charleston Coliseum - January 8-9
  2. Greensboro, NC: Greensboro Coliseum - January 15
  3. Hampton, VA: Hampton Coliseum - January 21-23
  4. Washington, DC: Capital One Arena - January 29-30
  5. Providence, RI: Dunkin Donuts Center- February 4-6
  6. Worcester, MA: DCU Center - February 18-20
  7. Allentown, PA: PPL Center - February 25-27
  8. Little Rock, AR: Simmons Bank Arena - March 5-6
  9. Louisville, KY: Freedom Hall - March 12-13
  10. Hartford, CT: XL Center: March 19-20
  11. Greenville, SC: Bon Secours Wellness Arena - March 26-27
  12. Albany, NY: Times Union Center - April 2-3
  13. Southaven, MS: Landers Center - April 8-10
  14. Macon, GA: Macon Centreplex - April 15-16
  15. Evansville, IN: Ford Center - April 23-24
  16. Charleston, WV: Charleston Coliseum - May 7-8

Arena Championship Series Central

Competitors:

  1. El Toro Loco - Elvis Lainez/Brenden Rassel (Toledo fill-in)
  2. Grave Digger - Krysten Anderson
  3. Max-D - Blake Granger/Brenden Rassel (Lincoln fill-in)
  4. Raminator - Mark Hall (Save for Columbus & Hamilton)
  5. Rammunition (Baltimore-Grand Rapids)/Hotsy (Columbus-Manchester) - Kurt Kraehmer
  6. Soldier Fortune Black Ops - Tony Ochs
  7. Terminal Velocity - Jon Zimmer Jr.
  8. Wild Side - Zack Garner

Schedule:

  1. Baltimore, MD: Royal Farms Arena - January 7-9
  2. Kansas City, MO: T-Mobile Center - January 14-16
  3. Newark, NJ: Prudential Center - January 29-30
  4. Elmont, NY: UBS Arena - February 4-6
  5. Raleigh, NC: PNC Arena - February 19-20
  6. Rosemont, IL: Allstate Arena - February 25-27
  7. Austin, TX: Frank Erwin Center - March 12
  8. Toledo, OH: The Huntington Center - March 18-20
  9. Grand Rapids, MI: Van Andel Arena - March 25-27
  10. Columbus, OH: Schottenstein Center - April 2-3
  11. Cincinnati, OH: Heritage Bank Arena - April 9-10
  12. Hamilton, ON: FirstOntario Centre- April 23-24
  13. Lincoln, NE: Pinnacle Bank Arena - April 30-May 1
  14. Manchester, NH: SNHU Arena, May 7-8

Arena Championship Series West

Competitors:

  1. EarthShaker - Tristan England (Save for Moline & Green Bay)
  2. Grave Digger - Brandon Vinson
  3. Jail Bird - Kaylyn Migues/Darren Migues (Denver fill-in) (Save for Sacramento & Vancouver)
  4. Jurassic Attack - David Olfert (Save for Moline)
  5. Megalodon - Bernard Lyght / Randy Brown (Vancouver fill-in) (Save for Green Bay)
  6. Nitro Menace - Brad Allen/Darren Migues (Wichita & Vancouver fill-in)
  7. Rockwell R.E.D. (on Wrecking Machine) - Travis Mowery (Save for Moline)
  8. Scooby-Doo! - Myranda Cozad
  9. Raminator - Mark Hall (Moline only)

Schedule:

  1. Salt Lake City, UT: Vivint Arena - January 7-9
  2. Tacoma, WA: Tacoma Dome - January 14-16
  3. Sacramento, CA: Golden 1 Center - January 21-23
  4. Fargo, ND: FARGODOME - February 5
  5. Denver, CO: Ball Arena - February 11-13
  6. Oklahoma City, OK: Paycom Center - February 19-20
  7. Wichita, KS: Intrust Bank Arena - February 26-27
  8. Portland, OR: Moda Center - March 5-6
  9. Nampa, ID: Ford Idaho Center - March 11-12
  10. Vancouver, BC: PNE - March 18-20
  11. Tucson, AZ: Tucson Arena - March 25-27
  12. Fresno, CA: Save Mart Center - April 1-3
  13. Des Moines, IA: Wells Fargo Arena - April 9-10
  14. Moline, IL: TaxSlayer Center - April 23 (6 trucks)
  15. Colorado Springs, CO: The Broadmoor World Arena - April 29-May 1
  16. Green Bay, WI: Resch Center - May 7-8 (6 trucks)

Results

Stadium Championship Series Red

Milwaukee

  • Show 1: Grave Digger
  • Show 2: El Toro Loco
  • Show 3: Grave Digger

San Antonio (Saturday)

  • Racing: The Black Pearl
  • Skills Challenge: Grave Digger
  • Freestyle: El Toro Loco
  • Overall Event Champion: El Toro Loco

San Antonio (Sunday)

  • Racing: El Toro Loco
  • Skills Challenge: Max-D
  • Freestyle: Grave Digger
  • Overall Event Champion: El Toro Loco

St. Louis (Saturday)

  • Racing: Grave Digger
  • Skills Challenge: Max-D
  • Freestyle: Max-D
  • Overall Event Champion: Max-D

St. Louis (Sunday)

  • Racing: Grave Digger
  • Skills Challenge: Blue Thunder
  • Freestyle: Blue Thunder
  • Overall Event Champion: Grave Digger

Nashville

  • Show 1: El Toro Loco
  • Show 2: Grave Digger
  • Show 3: Max-D

Tampa (Saturday)

  • Racing: Grave Digger
  • Skills Challenge: El Toro Loco
  • Freestyle: Lucas Oil Stabilizer
  • Overall Event Champion: Grave Digger

Tampa (Sunday)

  • Racing: Blue Thunder
  • Skills Challenge: Saigon Shaker
  • Freestyle: Kraken
  • Overall Event Champion: Blue Thunder

Minneapolis (Saturday)

  • Racing: The Black Pearl
  • Skills Challenge: Max-D
  • Freestyle: Bad Company
  • Overall Event Champion: Max-D

Minneapolis (Sunday)

  • Racing: Grave Digger
  • Skills Challenge: Great Clips Mohawk Warrior
  • Freestyle: The Black Pearl
  • Overall Event Champion: Max-D

Arlington

  • Racing: Blue Thunder
  • Skills Challenge: Blue Thunder
  • Freestyle: Bad Company
  • Overall Event Champion: Grave Digger

Detroit (Saturday)

  • Racing: Great Clips Mohawk Warrior
  • Skills Challenge: Max-D
  • Freestyle: Lucas Oil Stabilizer
  • Overall Event Champion: The Black Pearl

Detroit (Sunday)

  • Racing: Blue Thunder
  • Skills Challenge: Max-D
  • Freestyle: Blue Thunder
  • Overall Event Champion: Max-D

Biloxi

  • Show 1: Grave Digger
  • Show 2: Grave Digger
  • Show 3: Grave Digger

Hildago

  • Show 1: Max-D
  • Show 2: Max-D
  • Show 3: Grave Digger
  • Show 4: Great Clips Mohawk Warrior
  • Show 5: Grave Digger

Seattle

  • Racing: Grave Digger
  • Skills Challenge: Max-D
  • Freestyle: The Black Pearl
  • Overall Event Champion: Max-D

Indianapolis (Saturday)

  • Racing: Grave Digger
  • Skills Challenge: Max-D
  • Freestyle: The Black Pearl
  • Overall Event Champion: Grave Digger

Indianapolis (Sunday)

  • Racing: Grave Digger
  • Skills Challenge: Blue Thunder
  • Freestyle: Max-D
  • Overall Event Champion: Grave Digger

Philadelphia

  • Racing: El Toro Loco
  • Skills Challenge: Max-D
  • Freestyle: Great Clips Mohawk Warrior
  • Overall Event Champion: Blue Thunder

Denver

  • Racing: Grave Digger
  • Skills Challenge: Grave Digger
  • Freestyle: El Toro Loco
  • Overall Event Champion: Grave Digger

Salt Lake City (Championship Event)

  • Racing: The Black Pearl
  • Skills Challenge: Blue Thunder
  • Freestyle: Saigon Shaker
  • Overall Event Champion: Blue Thunder

Stadium Championship Series Yellow

Oakland (Saturday)

  • Racing: Monster Mutt
  • Skills Challenge: Grave Digger
  • Freestyle: Grave Digger
  • Overall Event Champion: Grave Digger

Oakland (Sunday)

  • Racing: Son-Uva Digger
  • Skills Challenge: Son-Uva Digger
  • Freestyle: Grave Digger
  • Overall Event Champion: Son-Uva Digger

San Diego (Saturday)

  • Racing: Monster Mutt
  • Skills Challenge: Grave Digger
  • Freestyle: Zombie
  • Overall Event Champion: Grave Digger

San Diego (Sunday)

  • Racing: Grave Digger
  • Skills Challenge: Grave Digger
  • Freestyle: Zombie
  • Overall Event Champion: Grave Digger

Anaheim (Show 1; Saturday)

  • Racing: Bakugan Dragonoid
  • Skills Challenge: Son-Uva Digger
  • Freestyle: Monster Mutt
  • Overall Event Champion: Son-Uva Digger

Anaheim (Show 1; Sunday)

  • Racing: Son-Uva Digger
  • Skills Challenge: Bakugan Dragonoid
  • Freestyle: Megalodon
  • Overall Event Champion: Son-Uva Digger

Houston (Show 1)

  • Racing: Son-Uva Digger
  • Skills Challenge: Grave Digger
  • Freestyle: Son-Uva Digger
  • Overall Event Champion: Son-Uva Digger

Houston (Show 2; Saturday)

  • Racing: Son-Uva Digger
  • Skills Challenge: Son-Uva Digger
  • Freestyle: Monster Mutt
  • Overall Event Champion: Son-Uva Digger

Houston (Show 2; Sunday)

  • Racing: Son-Uva Digger
  • Skills Challenge: Grave Digger
  • Freestyle: Grave Digger
  • Overall Event Champion: Grave Digger

Glendale

  • Racing: Monster Mutt
  • Skills Challenge: Son-Uva Digger
  • Freestyle: Monster Mutt
  • Overall Event Champion: Son-Uva Digger

Anaheim (Show 2; Saturday)

  • Racing: Son-Uva Digger
  • Skills Challenge: Son-Uva Digger
  • Freestyle: Son-Uva Digger
  • Overall Event Champion: Son-Uva Digger

Anaheim (Show 2; Sunday)

  • Racing: Bakugan Dragonoid
  • Skills Challenge: Bakugan Dragonoid
  • Freestyle: Zombie
  • Overall Event Champion: Bakugan Dragonoid

El Paso (Saturday)

  • Racing: Grave Digger
  • Skills Challenge: Son-Uva Digger
  • Freestyle: Zombie
  • Overall Event Champion: Bakugan Dragonoid

El Paso (Sunday)

  • Racing: Bakugan Dragonoid
  • Skills Challenge: Grave Digger
  • Freestyle: Grave Digger
  • Overall Event Champion: Grave Digger

Miami (Saturday)

  • Racing: Bakugan Dragonoid
  • Skills Challenge: Son-Uva Digger
  • Freestyle: Grave Digger
  • Overall Event Champion: Son-Uva Digger

Miami (Sunday)

  • Racing: Son-Uva Digger
  • Skills Challenge: Grave Digger
  • Freestyle: Grave Digger
  • Overall Event Champion: Son-Uva Digger

Jacksonville

  • Racing: Son-Uva Digger
  • Skills Challenge: Grave Digger
  • Freestyle: Son-Uva Digger
  • Overall Event Champion: Grave Digger

Huntsville

  • Show 1: Grave Digger
  • Show 2: Grave Digger
  • Show 3: Grave Digger
  • Show 4: Grave Digger

Columbia

  • Show 1: Grave Digger
  • Show 2: Grave Digger
  • Show 3: Grave Digger

Atlanta (Saturday)

  • Racing: Son-Uva Digger
  • Skills Challenge: Bakugan Dragonoid
  • Freestyle: Megalodon
  • Overall Event Champion: Son-Uva Digger

Atlanta (Sunday) (Championship Event)

  • Racing: Son-Uva Digger
  • Skills Challenge: Son-Uva Digger
  • Freestyle: Megalodon
  • Overall Event Champion: Megalodon

Syracuse

  • Racing: Grave Digger
  • Skills Challenge: Grave Digger
  • Freestyle: Zombie
  • Overall Event Champion: Son-Uva Digger

East Rutherford

  • Racing: Grave Digger
  • Skills Challenge: Son-Uva Digger
  • Freestyle: Bakugan Dragonoid
  • Overall Event Champion: Grave Digger

Wilkes Barre

  • Show 1: Grave Digger
  • Show 2: Grave Digger
  • Show 3: Monster Mutt
  • Show 4: Grave Digger

Arena Championship Series East

North Charleston

  • Show 1: Dragon
  • Show 2: Dragon

Greensboro

  • Show 1: Dragon
  • Show 2: Grave Digger

Hampton

  • Show 1: Whiplash
  • Show 2: Grave Digger
  • Show 3: Dragon
  • Show 4: El Toro Loco

Washington D.C

  • Show 1: Grave Digger
  • Show 2: Grave Digger
  • Show 3: El Toro Loco

Providence

  • Show 1: El Toro Loco
  • Show 2: Grave Digger
  • Show 3: El Toro Loco
  • Show 4: El Toro Loco

Worcester

  • Show 1: Grave Digger
  • Show 2: Dragon
  • Show 3: Grave Digger
  • Show 4: Grave Digger

Allentown

  • Show 1: Grave Digger
  • Show 2: Dragon
  • Show 3: Grave Digger
  • Show 4: Grave Digger
  • Show 5: El Toro Loco

Little Rock

  • Show 1: Grave Digger
  • Show 2: Grave Digger

Louisville

  • Show 1: Whiplash
  • Show 2: Grave Digger

Hartford

  • Show 1: Grave Digger
  • Show 2: Grave Digger
  • Show 3: Grave Digger

Greenville

  • Show 1: Whiplash
  • Show 2: Grave Digger
  • Show 3: Grave Digger

Albany

  • Show 1: Grave Digger
  • Show 2: Grave Digger
  • Show 3: El Toro Loco

Southaven (Championship Event)

  • Show 1: Dragon
  • Show 2: Grave Digger
  • Show 3: Grave Digger
  • Show 4: El Toro Loco

Macon

  • Show 1: Grave Digger
  • Show 2: Grave Digger
  • Show 3: Grave Digger

Evansville

  • Show 1: Grave Digger
  • Show 2: Grave Digger
  • Show 3: Grave Digger

Charleston

  • Show 1: Grave Digger
  • Show 2: Whiplash
  • Show 3: El Toro Loco

Arena Championship Series Central

Baltimore

  • Show 1: Grave Digger
  • Show 2: Terminal Velocity
  • Show 3: Terminal Velocity
  • Show 4: Grave Digger

Kansas City

  • Show 1: Terminal Velocity
  • Show 2: El Toro Loco
  • Show 3: Max-D
  • Show 4: Terminal Velocity

Newark

  • Show 1: Grave Digger
  • Show 2: El Toro Loco

Belmont Park

  • Show 1: El Toro Loco
  • Show 2: Wild Side
  • Show 3: Max-D
  • Show 4: Soldier Fortune Black Ops

Pittsburgh

  • Show 1: Grave Digger
  • Show 2: Max-D
  • Show 3: Terminal Velocity
  • Show 4: Max-D

Rosemont

  • Show 1: El Toro Loco
  • Show 2: Max-D
  • Show 3: El Toro Loco
  • Show 4: Max-D
  • Show 5: Soldier Fortune Black Ops

Austin

  • Show 1: Terminal Velocity
  • Show 2: Terminal Velocity

Toledo

  • Show 1: Terminal Velocity
  • Show 2: Grave Digger
  • Show 3: Terminal Velocity
  • Show 4: Grave Digger
  • Show 5: Grave Digger

Grand Rapids

  • Show 1: Max-D
  • Show 2: El Toro Loco
  • Show 3: Grave Digger
  • Show 4: Max-D
  • Show 5: El Toro Loco

Columbus

  • Show 1: Soldier Fortune Black Ops
  • Show 2: Soldier Fortune Black Ops
  • Show 3: Grave Digger

Cincinnati

  • Show 1: Soldier Fortune Black Ops
  • Show 2: El Toro Loco
  • Show 3: Grave Digger

Hamilton

  • Show 1: Max-D
  • Show 2: Max-D
  • Show 3: El Toro Loco
  • Show 4: Terminal Velocity

Lincoln

  • Show 1: Terminal Velocity
  • Show 2: Soldier Fortune Black Ops
  • Show 3: Soldier Fortune Black Ops

Manchester (Championship Event)

  • Show 1: Grave Digger
  • Show 2: Wild Side
  • Show 3: El Toro Loco

Arena Championship Series West

Salt Lake City

  • Show 1: Earth Shaker
  • Show 2: Grave Digger
  • Show 3: Grave Digger
  • Show 4: Grave Digger

Tacoma

  • Show 1: Grave Digger
  • Show 2: Grave Digger
  • Show 3: Grave Digger
  • Show 4: EarthShaker
  • Show 5: Grave Digger

Sacramento

  • Show 1: EarthShaker
  • Show 2: EarthShaker
  • Show 3: Jurassic Attack

Fargo

  • Show 1: Grave Digger
  • Show 2: Grave Digger

Denver

  • Show 1: Grave Digger
  • Show 2: Grave Digger
  • Show 3: Grave Digger
  • Show 4: EarthShaker

Wichita

  • Show 1: Grave Digger
  • Show 2: Jurassic Attack
  • Show 3: Grave Digger

Portland

  • Show 1: EarthShaker
  • Show 2: Grave Digger
  • Show 3: Grave Digger

Nampa

  • Show 1: Jurassic Attack
  • Show 2: Grave Digger
  • Show 3: Grave Digger

Vancouver

  • Show 1: Grave Digger
  • Show 2: EarthShaker
  • Show 3: EarthShaker
  • Show 4: Grave Digger

Tucson

  • Show 1: Rockwell RED
  • Show 2: Rockwell RED
  • Show 3: Grave Digger
  • Show 4: Grave Digger

Fresno

  • Show 1: Grave Digger
  • Show 2: EarthShaker
  • Show 3: Grave Digger
  • Show 4: Megalodon

Des Moines

  • Show 1: Grave Digger
  • Show 2: Scooby-Doo
  • Show 3: Grave Digger

Moline

  • Show 1: Grave Digger
  • Show 2: Megalodon

Colorado Springs (Championship Event)

  • Show 1: Grave Digger
  • Show 2: Grave Digger
  • Show 3: EarthShaker
  • Show 4: Grave Digger

Green Bay

  • Show 1: Grave Digger
  • Show 2: Grave Digger
  • Show 3: Grave Digger

Points Standings

Stadium Championship Series Red

  1. Max-D - 469 (Champion)
  2. Grave Digger - 455
  3. Blue Thunder - 440
  4. The Black Pearl - 378
  5. Great Clips Mohawk Warrior - 376
  6. El Toro Loco - 331
  7. Bad Company - 293
  8. Lucas Oil Stabilizer - 287
  9. Saigon Shaker - 264
  10. Kraken - 264
  11. Over Bored - 220
  12. Jester - 155

Stadium Championship Series Yellow

  1. Son-Uva-Digger: Powered By Hoonigan - 686 (Champion)
  2. Grave Digger - 621
  3. Bakugan Dragonoid - 597
  4. Monster Mutt - 526
  5. Megalodon - 522
  6. Zombie - 513
  7. Soldier Fortune - 449
  8. Avenger - 339
  9. Axe/The Rod Ryan Show - 304
  10. El Toro Loco - 272
  11. Jurassic Attack - 241
  12. Vendetta - 229

Arena Championship Series East

  1. Grave Digger - 1134 (Champion)
  2. El Toro Loco - 993
  3. Dragon - 917
  4. Whiplash - 887
  5. Stone Crusher - 450
  6. Hooked - 354
  7. Jurassic Attack - 258
  8. Rockwell RED - 224
  9. Bad News Travels Fast - 177
  10. Wild Side - 104
  11. Terminal Velocity - 88
  12. Kraken - 39
  13. Wasted Nites - 34
  14. Raminator - 32
  15. Jester - 24
  16. Vendetta - 24
  17. Bad Company - 17

Arena Championship Series Central

  1. Grave Digger - 1112 (Champion)
  2. Soldier Fortune Black Ops - 1088
  3. El Toro Loco - 1008
  4. Max-D - 1006
  5. Terminal Velocity - 977
  6. Wild Side - 941
  7. Raminator - 453
  8. Rammunition/Hotsy - 424

Arena Championship Series West

  1. Grave Digger - 1318 (Champion)
  2. EarthShaker - 1122
  3. Jurassic Attack - 891
  4. Rockwell RED - 871
  5. Scooby-Doo - 827
  6. Megalodon - 805
  7. Nitro Menace - 452
  8. Jailbird - 392
  9. Raminator - 21

Trivia

  • The Detroit shows in February for Stadium Championship Series Red were visible on Monster Jam's website up to a month before the 2021 schedule announcement. A day before it was removed from the website, a portion of the Stadium Championship Series Red lineup would accidentally be leaked on the page.
  • This was the first quarter stadium debut of Kayla Blood, Mark List, Kraig Champion, Paul Jensen, Preston Perez and Tyler Menninga.
  • Todd LeDuc and Coty Saucier drove Blue Thunder and Dragon for the season due to contract negotiations with Monster Energy with them not renewing their contract with FELD.
  • Stadium Series Yellow would feature Charlie Pauken's first time driving Monster Mutt since World Finals 18 in 2017. It also marks the first time he has driven Monster Mutt outside of the World Finals since 2012's Path of Destruction tour.
  • Chris Koehler was originally planned to drive Axe in Stadium Championship Series Yellow. However, due to scheduling conflicts with his senior year of college, he was replaced by Preston Perez.[1]
  • This series marked the return of Mark List, Blake Granger, Brad Allen, and Myranda Cozad. This also marked the first time Frank Krmel and Greg Winchenbach have competed in Monster Jam since 2016. This also marked the first time Aaron Cain has competed in said league since 2017 on Stadium Tour 4 (originally he was supposed to make his return on Stadium Tour Red's finale show in 2020, but never did). Interestingly, he competed in the same venue he ran in during 2017. It would also mark the first time Ricky Ownley has competed in a stadium since 2010. The Central Tour's remaining stops also featured the return of Hotsy.
  • Arena Championship Series East featured a rotating group of trucks and drivers for every stop of the series.
  • Cynthia Gauthier temporarily drove Monster Mutt Dalmatian in Stadium Championship Series Red for the Milwaukee event, due to Lucas Oil Stabilizer not being done with testing.
    • However, many fans have speculated that FELD wanted the truck's debut to be at The Alamodome.
  • The Wilkes-Barre event was originally announced as the championship event for Arena Championship Series Central, but the lineup was later changed to Stadium Championship Series Yellow. The latter's Hamilton shows were also swapped over.
  • The Greensboro event was originally going to have it's first show on Saturday evening, while it's second show would take place the following Sunday afternoon. However, due to an impending snowstorm that was to strike the area on Sunday, Greensboro would instead host both shows on Saturday.
  • The Friday evening show at Hampton would be rescheduled to Sunday evening due to a snowstorm that hit the area on Thursday.
  • Rockwell R.E.D. & EarthShaker tied for the lead in points during show 4 at Tacoma, with the former originally being declared the overall event champion. However, the title would later be given to EarthShaker, due to having the higher freestyle score.
  • The Saturday afternoon event at Newark would be cancelled due to a snowstorm that hit the area.
  • Scooby-Doo & Jailbird did not compete in the Sunday afternoon show at Tacoma. Scooby-Doo would return for the Sunday evening show, but Jailbird would still be out, due to issues with the truck's motor.
    • On top of that, Jailbird was also completely absent during all three shows at Sacramento, as well as being absent during all four shows in Vancouver.
      • Monster Trucks Unlimited would also be absent at Albany, Southaven, Macon, and Evansville due to the trucks having engine issues.
  • Originally the Salinas, CA show was confirmed to be the Arena Championship Series East stop on May 1st but was later moved to June 26th, likely due to Covid-19, With 8 Of 10 Trucks Set In the Line Up More On monsterjam.com.
  • For unknown reasons, neither of the Sunday shows in Rosemont held a donut competition.
    • The Macon shows would also not have donut competitions, due to concerns regarding the air.
  • Chris Koehler would sub for Mike Christensen for freestyle in Syracuse after the latter suffered a dislocated shoulder.
  • Stadium Red's Philadelphia show was temporarily halted due to a thunderstorm hitting the area.
  • In Syracuse, Jurassic Attack would land on top of Son-Uva Digger in a failed save attempt. Despite this, Son-Uva Digger was still able to freestyle
  • Every tour had at least one fill-in driver compete, for both points and non-points events.
  • Mark Hall is the only driver to compete in all three arena tours in Raminator in the same season.
  • Each of the arena tours would have a rivalry between two drivers.
  • Krysten Anderson became the first (and so far only) female driver ever to win a points series in Monster Jam, winning Arena Championship Series Central. She would also be the only competitor from that series to get an invite to the World Finals.

References

Advertisement